Brothers, the table below show the latest update to the Fish Fry Volunteer Schedule.
We have tried to accommodate your request and fill needed positions.  
We appreciate your flexability.
If there are any needed changes, send a text to Co-Chairs
Timo Zepeda, 210-410-7647 or Michael Colwell 210-912-9065
 

Fish Fry Volunteer List by Week (Updated 21 Feb)

Fish Fry Chair: Timo Zepeda

 

Co-Chair: Michael Colwell

 

 

 

Weekly Shopping

Name

Friday Setup

Name

Operations

Name

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Thomas Cantu

Pull Trailer - Primary 1:30 pm

Thomas Cantu

Cook Fish #1

Art Olague

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Jim Lovering

Pull Trailer - Alternate 1:30 pm

Alfonso Aceves

Cook Fish #2

John Vanderdrink

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Gary Cabigon

Lary Petron

Setup Fryers #1

Art Olague

Cook Fish #3

 

Help put away 11:30 am

Uriel Hernandez

Setup Fryers #2

Gary Cabigon

Cook Fish #4

 

Help put away 11:30 am

Gary Cabigon

Lary Petron

Setup Fryers #3

 

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

Gil Chagoya

Duane Finch

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Kitchen #1

Art Olague

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

Alfonso Aceves

Refill Propane

JT Waggoner

Uriel Hernandez

Setup Kitchen #2

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #1

Gabe Canez

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Setup Kitchen #3

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #2

Steve Steele

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

John Vanderdrink

Cook Corn & Green Beans & Coleslaw

 

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

 

Alfonso Aceves

Serving Line #1

Gil Chagoya

 

 

Set up Tea Station

Gary Cabigon

Alfonso Aceves

Serving Line #2

Julian Apolinar

 

 

Prepare Corn

 

Serving Line #3

Jose Brown

 

 

Prepare Green Beans

Alfonso Aceves

Serving Line #4

Juan Martinez

 

 

Prepare Coleslaw

Richard Gonzalez

Gary Cabigon

Wash Dishes #1

Gabe Canez

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies

Gabe Canez

Wash Dishes #2

Duane Finch

 

 

Set up Dining Room table

 

Mario Romero

Tea Station #1

 

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Thomas Cantu

Art Olague

Tea Station #2

 

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Pablo Garcia

Tickets/Cash Box

Thomas Cantu

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Jose Marroquin

Tickets/Cash Box

Herb Murillo

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

Pablo Garcia

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

JT Waggoner

Alfonso Aceves

Gary Cabigon

 

 

 

 

Power Wash

Jt Waggoner

Alfonso Aceves

Gary Cabigon

 

Fish Fry Chair: Timo Zepeda  

 

Co-Chair: Michael Colwell 

 

 

 

Weekly Shopping

Name

Friday Setup

Name

Operations

Name

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Thomas Cantu

Pull Trailer - Primary 1:30 pm

Thomas Cantu

Cook Fish #1

Art Olague

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Jim Lovering

Pull Trailer - Alternate 1:30 pm

 

Cook Fish #2

John Vanderdrink

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Gary Cabigon

Lary Petron

Setup Fryers #1

 

Cook Fish #3

 

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Fryers #2

Gary Cabigon

Cook Fish #4

 

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Fryers #3

 

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

Gil Chagoya

Duane Finch

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Kitchen #1

Gary Cabigon

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

Victor Prieto

Refill Propane

JT Waggoner

Setup Kitchen #2

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #1

Gabe Canez

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Setup Kitchen #3

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #2

 

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

John Vanderdrink

Cook Corn & Green Beans & Coleslaw

 

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

Gil Chagoya

Serving Line #1

Gil Chagoya

 

 

Set up Tea Station

Gary Cabigon

Serving Line #2

 

 

 

Prepare Corn

 

Serving Line #3

 

 

 

Prepare Green Beans

 

Serving Line #4

 

 

 

Prepare Coleslaw

Richard Gonzalez

Gary Cabigon

Wash Dishes #1

Gabe Canez

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies

Gabe Canez

Wash Dishes #2

Duane Finch

 

 

Set up Dining Room table

Gabe Canez

Tea Station #1

Gary Cabigon

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Thomas Cantu

Tea Station #2

 

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Pablo Garcia

Tickets/Cash Box

Thomas Cantu

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Jose Marroquin

Tickets/Cash Box

 

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

Pablo Garcia

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

JT Waggoner

Gary Cabigon

 

 

 

 

Power Wash

Jt Waggoner

Gary Cabigon

Fish Fry Chair: Timo Zepeda  

 

Co-Chair: Michael Colwell 

 

 

 

Weekly Shopping

Name

Friday Setup

Name

Operations

Name

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Thomas Cantu

Pull Trailer - Primary 1:30 pm

Thomas Cantu

Cook Fish #1

Art

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Jim Lovering

Mario Romero

Pull Trailer - Alternate 1:30 pm

 

Cook Fish #2

John Vanderdrink

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Gary Cabigon

Lary Petron

Setup Fryers #1

 

Cook Fish #3

Juan Martinez

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Fryers #2

 

Cook Fish #4

 

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Fryers #3

 

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

Gil Chagoya

Duane Finch

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Kitchen #1

 

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

 

Refill Propane

JT Waggoner

Setup Kitchen #2

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #1

Gabe Canez

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Setup Kitchen #3

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #2

 

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

John Vanderdrink

Cook Corn & Green Beans & Coleslaw

 

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

Gil Chagoya

Serving Line #1

Gil Chagoya

 

 

Set up Tea Station

Gary Cabigon

Juan Martinez

Serving Line #2

Brandon Pesqueda

 

 

Prepare Corn

Juan Martinez

Serving Line #3

Julian Apolinar

 

 

Prepare Green Beans

Juan Martinez

Serving Line #4

 

 

 

Prepare Coleslaw

Richard Gonzalez

Gary Cabigon

Wash Dishes #1

Gabe Canez

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies

Gabe Canez

Wash Dishes #2

Duane Finch

 

 

Set up Dining Room table

 

Juan Martinez

Mario Romero

Tea Station #1

Gary Cabigon

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Thomas Cantu

Tea Station #2

 

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Pablo Garcia

Tickets/Cash Box

Thomas Cantu

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Jose Marroquin

Tickets/Cash Box

Herb Murillo

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

Pablo Garcia

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

JT Waggoner

 

 

 

 

Power Wash

Jt Waggoner

Fish Fry Chair: Timo Zepeda  

 

Co-Chair: Michael Colwell 

 

 

 

Weekly Shopping

Name

Friday Setup

Name

Operations

Name

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Thomas Cantu

Pull Trailer - Primary 1:30 pm

Thomas Cantu

Cook Fish #1

Art Olague

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Jim Lovering

Pull Trailer - Alternate 1:30 pm

 

Cook Fish #2

John Vanderdrink

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Gary Cabigon

Lary Petron

Setup Fryers #1

Gary Cabigon

Cook Fish #3

 

Help put away 11:30 am

Gary Cabigon

Setup Fryers #2

Art Olague

Cook Fish #4

 

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Fryers #3

 

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

Gil Chagoya

Duane Finch

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Kitchen #1

Gary Cabigon

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

Victor Prieto

Refill Propane

JT Waggoner

Setup Kitchen #2

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #1

Gabe Canez

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Setup Kitchen #3

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #2

Steve Steele

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

John Vanderdrink

Cook Corn & Green Beans & Coleslaw

 

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

Gil Chagoya

Serving Line #1

Gil Chagoya

 

 

Set up Tea Station

Gary Cabigon

Serving Line #2

Julian Apolinar

 

 

Prepare Corn

Juan Martinez

Serving Line #3

Hector Castellano

 

 

Prepare Green Beans

Gary Cabigon

Serving Line #4

 

 

 

Prepare Coleslaw

Richard Gonzalez

Raul Salinas

Wash Dishes #1

Gabe Canez

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies

Gabe Canez

Wash Dishes #2

Duane Finch

 

 

Set up Dining Room table

Gabe Canez

Tea Station #1

Gary Cabigon

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Thomas Cantu

Tea Station #2

 

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Pablo Garcia

Tickets/Cash Box

Thomas Cantu

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Jose Marroquin

Tickets/Cash Box

 

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

Pablo Garcia

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

JT Waggoner

Gary Cabigon

 

 

 

 

Power Wash

Jt Waggoner

Fish Fry Chair: Timo Zepeda  

 

Co-Chair: Michael Colwell 

 

 

 

Weekly Shopping

Name

Friday Setup

Name

Operations

Name

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Thomas Cantu

Pull Trailer - Primary 1:30 pm

Thomas Cantu

Cook Fish #1

Art Olague

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Jim Lovering

Pull Trailer - Alternate 1:30 pm

 

Cook Fish #2

John Vanderdrink

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Gary Cabigon

Lary Petron

Setup Fryers #1

Art Olague

Cook Fish #3

 

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Fryers #2

 

Cook Fish #4

 

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Fryers #3

 

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

Gil Chagoya

Duane Finch

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Kitchen #1

 

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

 

Refill Propane

JT Waggoner

Setup Kitchen #2

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #1

Gabe Canez

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Setup Kitchen #3

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #2

 

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

John Vanderdrink

Cook Corn & Green Beans & Coleslaw

 

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

Gil Chagoya

Serving Line #1

Gil Chagoya

 

 

Set up Tea Station

Gary Cabigon

Serving Line #2

Hector Castellanos

 

 

Prepare Corn

Juan Martinez

Serving Line #3

Julian Apolinar

 

 

Prepare Green Beans

Juan Martinez

Serving Line #4

 

 

 

Prepare Coleslaw

Richard Gonzalez

Wash Dishes #1

Gabe Canez

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies

Gabe Canez

Wash Dishes #2

Duane Finch

 

 

Set up Dining Room table

Gabe Canez

Tea Station #1

Gary Cabigon

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Thomas Cantu

Tea Station #2

 

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Pablo Garcia

Tickets/Cash Box

Thomas Cantu

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Jose Marroquin

Tickets/Cash Box

 

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

Pablo Garcia

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

JT Waggoner

 

 

 

 

Power Wash

Jt Waggoner

Fish Fry Chair: Timo Zepeda  

 

Co-Chair: Michael Colwell 

 

 

 

Weekly Shopping

Name

Friday Setup

Name

Operations

Name

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Thomas Cantu

Pull Trailer - Primary 1:30 pm

Thomas Cantu

Cook Fish #1

Art Olague

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Jim Lovering

Pull Trailer - Alternate 1:30 pm

 

Cook Fish #2

John Vanderdrink

Pickup order from Restaurant Depot 10 am Tuesday

Gary Cabigon

Lary Petron

Setup Fryers #1

Art Olague

Cook Fish #3

 

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Fryers #2

 

Cook Fish #4

 

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Fryers #3

 

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

Gil Chagoya

Duane Finch

Help put away 11:30 am

 

Setup Kitchen #1

 

Prepare Fish 5 - 8 pm

 

Refill Propane

JT Waggoner

Setup Kitchen #2

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #1

 

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Setup Kitchen #3

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies #2

Steve Steele

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

John Vanderdrink

Cook Corn & Green Beans & Coleslaw

 

 

 

Prepare Fish 3 pm

Gil Chagoya

Serving Line #1

Gil Chagoya

 

 

Set up Tea Station

Gary Cabigon

Serving Line #2

Hector Castellanos

 

 

Prepare Corn

Gary Cabigon

Serving Line #3

Gabe Canez

 

 

Prepare Green Beans

Gary Cabigon

Serving Line #4

Julian Apolinar

 

 

Prepare Coleslaw

Richard Martinez

Wash Dishes #1

Hector Hernandez

 

 

Cook Tatertot/Hushpuppies

Gabe Canez

Wash Dishes #2

Duane Finch

 

 

Set up Dining Room table

Gabe Canez

Tea Station #1

Gary Cabigon

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Thomas Cantu

Tea Station #2

 

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Pablo Garcia

Tickets/Cash Box

Thomas Cantu

 

 

Cook Fish 3:15 pm

Jose Marroquin

Tickets/Cash Box

 

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Bussers

St Monica School/Confrimation

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

Pablo Garcia

 

 

 

 

Saturday Drain Fryers

JT Waggoner

 

 

 

 

Power Wash

Jt Waggoner

2022 Fish Fry Volunteers Sign up

 
1 Start 2 WEEKLY PREP 3 SERVING OPERATIONS